Final team lists for 67th Senior National Kabaddi Championships

The 67th Senior Nationals Kabaddi Championships Men and Women is set to begin from today (2/3/2020) and teams have announced their 12 members who will represent their state in Jaipur. This tournament will see players in the likes of Pawan Seharawat, Pardeep Narwal, Deepak Niwas Hooda, Dharmaraj, Naveen Kumar, Parvesh Bhianswal and many more in action at Poornima University in Jaipur.

Below are the list of players and teams who will battle it out for glory in the all important  67th Senior National Kabaddi Championships.

 

Railways Men Squad

1. Pawan Kumar Seharawat

2. Dharmaraj Cheralathan 

3. Sunil

4. Parvesh Bhainswal 

5. Rohit Gullia

6. Ravinder Pahal

7. Shrikant Jadhav

8. Sandeep Dhul

9. Ravi Kumar

10. Deepak Narwal

11. Vikas Kandolla

12. Vijender

 

Railways Women Squad

1. Sonali Vishnu

2. Payel Chowdhury

3. Ritu Negi

4. Ritu Kumari

5. Apeksha Takle 

6. Moti Chandan

7. Kabita Singh 

8 .Pinki Roy

9. Pavithra

10.  Raksha Narkar

11. Puja Narwal

12. Minal Uday Jadhav

 

Rajasthan Men Squad

1. Raju Lal Choudhary

2. Dharmendra Singh

3. Mahendra Chaudhary

4. Deepak Hooda

5. Kamal Kishor

6. Sachin Tanwar

7. Rahul Choudhary

8. Mahendra Singh Dhaka

9. Brijendra Singh

10. Pradeep Bhadu

11. Ummed Ram

12. Sudhir Kumar

 

Rajasthan Women Squad

1. Kavita Chaudhary

2. Dipika

3. Sumitra Sharma

4. Manpreet Kaur

5. Mamta Dhaka

6. Renu

7. Payal Jhakad

8. Nirma Kaswa

9. Neetu Kumawat

10. Kiran Yadav

11. Sunita Jhakad

12. Ramrati

 

Madhya Pradesh Men Squad

1. Saif Ali Khan

2. Ravi Bhadkare

3. Jai Patel

4. Yashwant Yadav

5. Nirmal God

6. Pratik God

7. Deepak Chandravanshi

8. Manoj Kumar (Captain)

9. Yashraj Singh

10. Abhishek Saini

11. Sonu Singh

12. Apit Singh

 

Madhya Pradesh Women Squad

1. Jayalaxmi Swami

2. Mona Sengar

3. Surabhi Rawat

4. Kanchan Dixit

5. Karishma Malviy

6. Jyoti Prajapati

7. Urmila Vishta

8. Vaishnvi Pawar

9. Puja Jain

10. Nisha Kumhre

11. Pinki Bhadauriya

12. Khwati Mina

 

Maharashtra Men Squad

1. Ajinkya Pawar 

2. Akash Kadam

3. Bipin Thale

4. Maharudra Garje

5. Manoj Bondre

6. Pankaj Mohite

7. Rohit Bane

8. Sanket Sawant

9. Shubham Shinde

10. Sushant Sail

11. Swapnil Shinde

12. Tushar Patil

 

Maharashtra Women Squad

1. Aishwarya Kale

2. Ankita Jagtap

3. Megha Kadam

4. Nikita Kadam

5. Pornima Jedhe

6. Puja Jadhav

7. Puja Shelar

8. Sayali Jadhav

9. Sonali Helvi

10. Tejswi Patekar

11. Suvarna Lokhande

12. Shraddha Chavan

 

Tamil Nadu Men Squad

1. E Shubash

2. Ram Kumar

3. Mohan Ram

4. Pari Vallal

5. V Ajith Kumar

6. Sarna Muni

7. Ananth

8. Dhamu

9. Sajin

10. Pradeep

11. M Abishek

12. Chinna

 

Tamil Nadu Women Squad

1. R Mohana

2. Shobna

3. Maithali

4. Aarthi

5. Kaviya

6. Sandiya

7. Revathi

8. Mala

9. Vinodhini

10. Satya Priya

11. Jeevitha

12. Ramya

 

Himachal Pradesh Men Squad

1. Ajay Thakur 

2. Ram Gopal

3. Kamal Chandel 

4. Baldev Singh

5. Surinder Pal

6. Nitesh Singh 

7. Subhasah

8. Naveen Kumar 

9. Ajitesh 

10. Vishal

11. Surinder 

12. Umesh Kumar

13. Vishesh Chandel 

14. Ashish Puharta 

15. Sanjeev Thakur 

16. Mukesh 

 

Himachal Pradesh Women Squad

1. Jyoti 

2. Pushpa 

3. Kavita 

4. Sweety

5. Sushma 

6. Nidhi Sharma 

7. Priyanka Negi

8. Lalita

9. Bhawana Devi

10. Reena 

11. Minakshi 

12. Simran 

 

Orissa Men Squad

1. Binod Kumar Santnami

2. Susanta Ray

3. Ananta Charan Nath

4. Basanta Kumar Sahoo

5. Rabi Mukhi

6. Jeevan Jyoti Das

7. Dwijaraj Das

8. Srinibas Dora

9. Priyabarta Samal

10. Anuj Agarwal

11. Laxmidhar Jena

12. Shiv Kumar Yadav

 

Orissa Women squad

1. Fulla Biswal

2. Kaffi

3. Sasmita Sahoo

4. Sumitra Oram

5. Rinky Behera

6. Nittu Devi

7. Liza Rani Mohanty

8. Jhunubala Bindhani

9. Gayatri Prabha Sethi

10. Debanjani Majhi

11. Sapna Pandey

12. Mitarani Malik



Latest News

Pardeep Narwal
All-Time Playing 7 of the three time PKL winners: Patna Pirates
Haryana girls' team with the winning trophy
Probable players for India's junior national Kabaddi team (Girls)
Junior nationals Rohtak
Probable players for India's junior national Kabaddi team (Boys)
Senior Nationals
National camp for Senior national Kabaddi team probables to start from 15th September
Army Trophy
Army Trophy featuring Rahul Chaudhary, Rohit Kumar to kick off on 12th September on Retro Live Season 2
Manpreet Singh (Courtesy - Pro Kabaddi)
Deepak Niwas Hooda gets Arjuna Award, Manpreet gets Dhyan Chand