Schedule of K7 Qualifiers Tournament Announced!

K7 Qualifiers Tournament


K7 Qualifiers Tournament is all set to begin from 1st March 2021 at Khokhar Kabaddi Academy, Anoop Sports Village, Sonipat. K7 Qualifiers is a premier event in the state of Haryana where the 16 best Academies from the state will fight it out in the Tournament. The 16 teams are divided into 4 pools. The winner and runners up from the pool get a ticket to the Main event ''K7 League'' which is set to take place later this year. A total of 63,000 Rupees is being distributed as prize money on a daily basis for teams and best players.

Pool Division of K7 Qualifiers: 

Pool A

  1. Ch. Ram Swaroop Kabaddi Academy, Adampur Dhadi

  2. Bhaini School, Bhiwani

  3. Narwal Kabaddi and Sports Academy, Rindhana

  4. Praveen and Jasvir Kabaddi Academy, Panipat

Pool B

  1. Warrior Arena Kabaddi Academy, Rohtak
  2. Shahid Bhagat Singh Yuva Sports Club, Lakhan Majra
  3. Neer Gulia Kabaddi Academy, Sonipat
  4. NK Kabaddi Academy, Jind

Pool C

  1. Deenbandhu Kabaddi Academy, Jind
  2. Kathura Stadium, Kathura
  3. Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy, Bhiwani
  4. DNH Foundation, Rohtak

Pool D

  1. AAA Kabaddi Academy, Chamariya
  2. BBD Kabaddi Academy, Gurugram
  3. Khokhar Kabaddi Academy, Sonipat
  4. Narwal Golden Club, Rohtak

Daily Schedule of K7 Qualifiers

1st March 2021

  1. 10:00 AM- Praveen and Jasvir Kabaddi Academy vs Narwal Kabaddi & Sports Academy
  2. 11:00 AM- Ch. Ram Swaroop Kabaddi Academy vs Bhaini School
  3. 02:00 PM- Bhaini School vs Narwal Kabaddi & Sports Academy
  4. 03:00 PM- Ch. Ram Swaroop Kabaddi Academy vs Praveen & Jasvir Kabaddi Academy
  5. 05:30 PM- Bhaini School vs Praveen & Jasvir Kabaddi Academy
  6. 06.30 PM- Ch. Ram Swaroop Kabaddi Academy vs Narwal Kabaddi & Sports Academy

2nd March 2021

  1. 10:00 AM- Warrior Arena Kabaddi Academy vs Shahid Bhagat Singh Yuva Sports Club
  2. 11:00 AM- Neer Gulia Kabaddi Academy vs NK Kabaddi Academy
  3. 02:00 PM- Neer Gulia Kabaddi Academy vs Warrior Arena Kabaddi Academy
  4. 03:00 PM- NK Kabaddi Academy vs Shahid Bhagat Singh Yuva Sports Club
  5. 05:30 PM- NK Kabaddi Academy vs Warrior Arena Kabaddi Academy
  6. 06:30 PM- Neer Gulia Kabaddi Academy vs Shahid Bhagat Singh Yuva Sports Club

3rd March 2021

  1. 10:00 AM- Deen Bandhu Kabaddi Academy vs Khatura Stadium
  2. 11:00 AM- DNH Foundation vs Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy
  3. 02:00 PM- Deen Bandhu Kabaddi Academy vs Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy
  4. 03:00 PM- Khatura Stadium vs DNH Foundation
  5. 05:30 PM- DNH Foundation vs Deen Bandhu Kabaddi Academy
  6. 06:30 PM- Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy vs Khatura Stadium

4th March 2021

  1. 10:00 AM- AAA Kabaddi Academy vs BBD Kabaddi Academy
  2. 11:00 AM- Khokhar Kabaddi Academy vs Narwal Golden Club
  3. 02:00 PM- AAA Kabaddi Academy vs Khokhar Kabaddi Academy
  4. 03:00 PM- BBD Kabaddi Academy vs Narwal Golden Club
  5. 05:30 PM- AAA Kabaddi Academy vs Narwal Golden Club
  6. 06:30 PM- BBD Kabaddi Academy vs Khokhar Kabaddi Academy

*Daily Lunch Break: 12:00 PM -2:00 PM

*Daily Tea Break: 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM


 


Watch Highlights from Gotegaon 38th AIMKC